2021 PRELIMINARY AWARDS

Preliminary Talent Winners

Ashley Berry - Talent.jpg

Sash Group - Overall Winner

Miss Metro St. Louis' OT

Ashley Berry

Ballet en Pointe

Cynthia Liu - Talent.jpg

Sash Group - Rookie Winner

Miss Spirit of St. Louis' OT

Cynthia Liu

Ribbon Dance

Natalya Knoke - Talent.jpg

Crown Group - Overall Winner

Miss Columbia's OT

Natalya Knoke

Lyrical Dance

Greta Clark - Talent.jpg

Crown Group - Rookie Winner

Miss Forest Park's OT

Greta Clark

Ballet

Preliminary Evening Gown & Onstage Question Winners

Elizabeth Moots - EG.OSQ.jpg

Crown Group - Overall Winner

Miss River City's OT

Elizabeth Moots

Hannah Whatley-Blaine - EG.OSQ.jpg

Crown Group - Rookie Winner

Miss St. Charles County's OT

Hannah Whatley-Blaine

Ashley Berry - EG.OSQ.jpg

Sash Group - Overall Winner

Miss Metro St. Louis' OT

Ashley Berry

Sarah George - EG.OSQ.jpg

Sash Group - Rookie Winner

Miss Saint Louis' OT

Sarah George

Teens in Action Finalists.jpg

Teens in Action Award Finalists

Sponsored by Miss Missouri's Outstanding Teen 2018, Ashley Whipple & Family

(L to R)  Pictured with Miss Missouri's Outstanding Teen 2020 - Halie Hebron

Miss Gateway St. Louis' OT - Abbie Mueller

Miss Saint Louis' OT - Sarah George

Miss River City's OT - Elizabeth Moots

Miss Northwest's OT - Caroline Moots

Miss Route 66's OT - Camryn Crist

Cindy Baker Finalists.jpg

Cindy Baker Community Service Award Finalists

(L to R)  Pictured with Miss Missouri's Outstanding Teen 2020 - Halie Hebron

Miss Saint Louis' OT - Sarah George

Miss Gateway St. Louis' OT - Abbie Mueller

Miss River City's OT - Elizabeth Moots

Digital Strategist Finalists.jpg

Digital Strategist Award Finalists

Sponsored by Miss Missouri's Outstanding Teen 2012 - Shelby Steingraeber

(L to R)  Pictured with Miss Missouri's Outstanding Teen 2020 - Halie Hebron

Miss Saint Louis' OT - Sarah George

Miss Gateway St. Louis' OT - Abbie Mueller

Miss Columbia's OT - Natalya Knoke

Photogenic Award

Olivia Coy - Photogenic.jpg

Miss Fleur de Lis' OT

Olivia Coy