Official State Preliminary to Miss America's Teen
2023 COMPETITION RESULTS
TOP 5 FINALISTS
Miss Missouri's Teen 2023 - Gracyn Rouse
Miss Southern Missouri's Teen
1st Runner-Up - Bridget Caldwell
Miss Audrain's Teen
2nd Runner-Up -Camryn Crist
Miss Kansas City's Teen
3rd Runner-Up - Greta Clark
Miss Gateway's Teen
4th Runner-Up -Josephine Kespohl
Miss Mid-Missouri's Teen
TOP 15 SEMI-FINALISTS
Allie Yoder
Miss Kansas City International's Teen
Ella Foy
Miss Nodaway County's Teen
Alana Lemon
Miss Boone County's Teen
Allie Hutchinson
Miss Mozingo Lake's Teen
Gianna Westlund
Miss St. Louis County's Teen
TOP 10 FINALISTS
Kyleigh McCourt
Miss Northwest's Teen
Hannah Whatley-Blaine
Miss Kansas City International's Teen
Christina Cox
Miss Columbia's Teen
Lilly Stockard
Miss Kirkwood's Teen
Bryiar Callaway
Miss Heartland's Teen
INTERVIEW AWARDS
Camryn Crist - Miss Kansas City's Teen
Crown Group Overall Interview Award
Overall Interview Award (sponsored by Charlee Bisch)
Bridget Caldwell- Miss Audrain's Teen
Sash Group Overall Interview Award
Lilly Stockard - Miss Kirkwood's Teen
Sash Group Rookie Interview
Gracyn Rouse - Miss Southern Missouri's Teen
Sash Group Rookie Interview
Anna Hall - Miss Heart of Southern Missouri's Teen
Overall Non-Finalist Interview
TALENT AWARDS
Josephine Kespohl - Miss Mid Missouri's Teen
Sash Group Overall Talent Award
Sash Group Rookie Talent
Overall Talent Award (sponsored by Alexis Piskulic)
Overall Rookie Talent (sponsored by Halie Hebron)
Gracyn Rouse
Crown Group Overall Talent Award
Crown Group Rookie Talent Award
Bridget Caldwell- Miss Audrain's Teen
"Dancing Queen" Award (sponsored by Kensie Garber-Saunders)
Brylee Welch- MIss Springfield/Rt 66's Teen
Overall Non-Finalist Talent
EVENING GOWN AWARDS
Greta Clark - Miss Gateway's Teen
Overall Evening Gown Award (sponsored by Sydnee Stotlemyere)
Crown Group Overall Evening Gown Award
Bridget Caldwell - Miss Audrain's Teen
Sash Group Overall Evening Gown
Lily Stockard - Miss Kirkwood's Teen
Sash Group Rookie Evening Gown
Allie Hutchinson- Miss Mozingo Lake's Teen
Crown Group Rookie Evening Gown
Olivia Carrow Miss Spirit of St. Louis's Teen
Overall Non-Finalist Evening Gown Award
ADDITIONAL AWARDS
Gracyn Rouse- Miss Southern Missouri's Teen
Teen Rookie of the Year
CAMRYN CRIST - Miss Kansas City's Teen
Spotfund Fundraising Award
Teens in Action Award
Teen Photogenic Award
Hannah Whatley-Blaine- Miss Maryville's Teen
Shae Smith "Style Award"
"Big Sister Award" (sponsored by Mary Niswonger)
Teen Spirit Award (sponsored by Airen Ocheltree)
Anna Hall- Heart of Southern Missouri's Teen
Non-Finalist with the Most Points
Bryiar Callaway- Miss Heartland's Teen
Cindy Baker Service Award
Maggie Weaver- Miss Clark County's Teen
Mallory Sublette Legacy Award
Clara Alford- Miss Saint Charles County's Teen
Digital Strategist Award (sponsored by Shelby Steingraeber)
Gianna Westlund- St. Louis County's Teen
People's Choice Award