2021 COMPETITION RESULTS

Miss Missouri's OT 2021 - Ashley Berry

Miss Metro St. Louis' Outstanding Teen

1st Runner-Up - Abbie Mueller

Miss Gateway St. Louis' Outstanding Teen

2nd Runner-Up - Natalya Knoke

Miss Columbia's Outstanding Teen

3rd Runner-Up - Sarah George

Miss St. Louis' Outstanding Teen

4th Runner-Up - Cynthia Liu

Miss Spirit of St. Louis' Outstanding Teen

Ashley Berry - Metro St Louis.jpg
Abbie Mueller - Gateway St Louis.jpg
Natalya Knoke - Columbia.jpg
Sarah George - Saint Louis.jpg
Cynthia Liu - Spirit of St Louis.jpg
TOP 5 FINALISTS
TOP 11 SEMI-FINALISTS
Mallory Sublette - Heartland.jpg
Hannah Whatley-Blaine - St Charles Count
Olivia Coy - Fleur de Lis.jpg
Grace Clark - Heart of St Louis.jpg
Elizabeth Moots - River City.jpg
Milla Solvie - Table Rock Lake.jpg

Olivia Coy

Miss Fleur de Lis' Outstanding Teen

Grace Clark

Miss Heart of St. Louis' Outstanding Teen

Mallory Sublette

Miss Heartland's Outstanding Teen

 

Elizabeth Moots

Miss River City's Outstanding Teen

 

Hannah Whatley-Blaine

Miss St. Charles County'sOutstanding Teen

Milla Solvie (People's Choice)

Miss Table Rock Lake's Outstanding Teen

INTERVIEW AWARDS
Elizabeth Moots - River City.jpg

ELIZABETH MOOTS - MISS RIVER CITY'S OT

Crown Group Overall Interview Award

Ashley Berry - Metro St Louis.jpg

ASHLEY BERRY'S- MISS METRO ST. LOUIS' OT

Sash Group Overall Interview Award, Overall Interview Award

(sponsored by Sydnee Stottlemyre Burke)

Hannah Whatley-Blaine - St Charles Count

HANNAH WHATLEY-BLAINE - MISS ST. CHARLES COUNTY'S OT

Crown Group Rookie Interview Award

Sarah George - Saint Louis.jpg

SARAH GEORGE - MISS ST. LOUIS' OT

Sash Group Rookie Interview Award

Camryn Crist - Route 66.jpg

CAMRYN CRIST - MISS ROUTE 66'S OT

Non-Finalist Overall Interview Award

TALENT AWARDS
Ashley Berry - Metro St Louis.jpg
Natalya Knoke - Columbia.jpg

ASHLEY BERRY - MISS METRO ST. LOUIS' OT

Sash Group Overall Talent Award

Overall Talent Award (sponsored by Alexis Piskulic)

Dancing Queen Award (sponsored by McKensie Garber Saunders)

NATALYA KNOKE - MISS COLUMBIA'S OT

Crown Group Overall Talent Award

Cynthia Liu - Spirit of St Louis.jpg
Greta Clark - Forest Park.jpg

CYNTHIA LIU - MISS SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS' OT

Sash Group Rookie Talent Award

Overall Rookie Talent Award (sponsored by Halie Hebron)

GRETA CLARK - MISS FOREST PARK'S OT

Crown Group Rookie Talent

EVENING GOWN & ONSTAGE QUESTION AWARDS
Elizabeth Moots - River City.jpg

ELIZABETH MOOTS - MISS RIVER CITY'S OT

Crown Group Overall Evening Gown & Onstage Question Award

Ashley Berry - Metro St Louis.jpg

ASHLEY BERRY - MISS METRO ST. LOUIS' OT

Sash Group Overall Evening Gown & Onstage Question Award

Overall Evening Gown Award

Hannah Whatley-Blaine - St Charles Count

HANNAH WHATLEY-BLAINE - MISS ST. CHARLES COUNTY'S OT

Crown Group Rookie Evening Gown & Onstage Question Award

Sarah George - Saint Louis.jpg

SARAH GEORGE - MISS ST. LOUIS' OT

Sash Group Overall Evening Gown & Onstage Question Award

Camryn Crist - Route 66.jpg

CAMRYN CRIST - MISS ROUTE 66'S OT

Non-Finalist Evening Gown & Onstage Question Award

LIFESTYLE & WELLNESS AWARDS
Elizabeth Moots - River City.jpg

ELIZABETH MOOTS - MISS RIVER CITY'S OT

Crown Group Overall Lifestyle & Wellness Award

Mallory Sublette - Heartland.jpg

MALLORY SUBLETTE - MISS HEARTLAND'S OT

Sash Group Overall Lifestyle & Wellness Award

Overall Lifestyle & Wellness Award (sponsored by Heleena Haberer)

Greta Clark - Forest Park.jpg

GRETA CLARK - MISS FOREST PARK'S OT

Crown Group Rookie Lifestyle & Wellness Award

Non-Finalist Overall Lifestyle & Wellness Award

Cynthia Liu - Spirit of St Louis.jpg

CYNTHIA LIU - MISS SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS' OT

Sash Group Rookie LIfestyle & Wellness Award

ADDITIONAL AWARDS
Elizabeth Moots - River City.jpg

ELIZABETH MOOTS - MISS RIVER CITY'S OT

Teens in Action Award (sponsored by Ashley Whipple & Family)

Cindy Baker Community Service Award

Camryn Crist - Route 66.jpg

CAMRYN CRIST- MISS ROUTE 66'S OT

Overall Non-Finalist Most Points Award

Miss America Foundation Award

CMN Miracle Maker Award

Teens in Action Award Finalist

Sarah George - Saint Louis.jpg

SARAH GEORGE - MISS ST. LOUIS' OT

Digital Strategist Award (sponsored by Shelby Steingraeber)

Teens in Action Award Finalist

Cindy Baker Community Service Award Finalist

Abbie Mueller - Gateway St Louis.jpg

ABBIE MUELLER - MISS GATEWAY ST. LOUIS' OT

Spirit of Miss Missouri's Outstanding Teen Award

Teens in Action Award Finalist

Cindy Baker Community Service Award Finalist

Digital Strategist Award FInalist

Cynthia Liu - Spirit of St Louis.jpg

CYNTHIA LIU - MISS SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS' OT

Rookie of the Year

Milla Solvie - Table Rock Lake.jpg

MILLA SOLVIE - MISS TABLE ROCK LAKE'S OT

People's Choice Award

Style Award (sponsored by Shae Smith)

Olivia Coy - Fleur de Lis.jpg

OLIVIA COY - MISS FLEUR DE LIS' OT

Photogenic Award

Natalya Knoke - Columbia.jpg

NATALYA KNOKE - MISS COLUMBIA'S OT

Teens in Action Award Finalist

Caroline Moots - Northwest.jpg

CAROLINE MOOTS - MISS NORTHWEST'S OT

Teens in Action Award Finalist