2021 COMPETITION RESULTS

thumbnail_IMG_0116_edited.jpg

Photo Credit: David Pickering Photography 2019  |  www.davidpickering.biz

Miss Missouri's OT 2019 - Shae Smith

Miss Branson's Outstanding Teen

1st Runner-Up - Halie Hebron

Miss Fleur de Lis' Outstanding Teen

2nd Runner-Up - Mallory Sublette

Miss Gateway St. Louis' Outstanding Teen

3rd Runner-Up - Ashley Berry

Miss Heart of the Ozarks' Outstanding Teen

4th Runner-Up - Abbie Mueller

Miss Metro St. Louis' Outstanding Teen

Branson - Shae Smith.jpg
Fleur de Lis - Halie Hebron.jpg
Gateway St. Louis - Mallory Sublette.jpg
Heart of the Ozarks - Ashley Berry.jpg
Metro St. Louis - Abbie Mueller.jpg
TOP 5 FINALISTS
TOP 11 SEMI-FINALISTS
Platte County - Natalya Knoke.jpg
Springfield - Maggie Hufffman.jpg
Audrain - Olivia Coy_edited.jpg
Kirksville - Camryn Crist.jpg
River City - Allisyn Neal.jpg
Zona Rosa - Olivia Richardson.jpg

Olivia Coy

Miss Audrain's Outstanding Teen

Camryn Krist (People's Choice)

Miss Kirksville's Outstanding Teen

Natalya Knoke

Miss Platte County's Outstanding Teen

 

Allisyn Neal

Miss River City's Outstanding Teen

 

Maggie Huffman

Miss Springfield's Outstanding Teen

Oliva Richardson

Miss Zona Rosa's Outstanding Teen

INTERVIEW AWARDS
Gateway St. Louis - Mallory Sublette.jpg

MALLORY SUBLETTE - MISS GATEWAY ST. LOUIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Overall Interview

Metro St. Louis - Abbie Mueller.jpg

ABBIE MUELLER - MISS METRO ST. LOUIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Overall Interview

Columbia - Schyler Angell.jpg

SCHYLER ANGELL - MISS COLUMBIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Non-Finalist Interview

Mark Twain - Kennedy Johnson.jpg

KENNEDY JOHNSON - MISS MARK TWAIN'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Non-Finalist Interview

TALENT AWARDS
Branson - Shae Smith.jpg
Fleur de Lis - Halie Hebron.jpg

SHAE SMITH - MISS BRANSON'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Overall Talent

Overall Talent Award (sponsored by Alexis Piskulic)

Dancing Queen Award (sponsored by McKensie Garber)

HALIE HEBRON - MISS FLEUR DE LIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Overall Talent 

Historic 66 - Bryiar Callaway.jpg
Spirit of St. Louis - Bri Foli.jpg

BRYIAR CALLAWAY - MISS HISTORIC 66'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Rookie Talent

Crown Group Non-Finalist Talent

BRI FOLI - MISS SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Rookie Talent

EVENING GOWN & ONSTAGE QUESTION AWARDS
Branson - Shae Smith.jpg

SHAE SMITH - MISS BRANSON'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Overall Evening Gown & Onstage Question (tie)

Springfield - Maggie Hufffman.jpg

MAGGIE HUFFMAN - MISS SPRINGFIELD'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Overall Evening Gown & Onstage Question (tie)

Overall Evening Gown Award (sponsored by Charlee Bisch)

Zona Rosa - Olivia Richardson.jpg

OLIVIA RICHARDSON - MISS ZONA ROSA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Rookie Evening Gown & Onstage Question

Metro St. Louis - Abbie Mueller.jpg

ABBIE MUELLER - MISS METRO ST. LOUIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Overall Evening Gown & Onstage Question

St. Charles County - Faith Moise.jpg

FAITH MOISE - MISS ST. CHARLES COUNTY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Rookie Evening Gown & Onstage Question

Sash Group Non-Finalist Evening Gown & Onstage Question

ACTIVE WEAR AWARDS
Branson - Shae Smith.jpg

SHAE SMITH - MISS BRANSON'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Overall Fitness

Fleur de Lis - Halie Hebron.jpg

HALIE HEBRON - MISS FLEUR DE LIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Overall Fitness

Columbia - Schyler Angell.jpg

SCHYLER ANGELL - MISS COLUMBIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Crown Group Non-Finalist Fitness

Northwest - Brooklyn Atterberry.jpg

BROOKLYN ATTERBERRY - MISS NORTHWEST'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Sash Group Non-Finalist Fitness

ADDITIONAL AWARDS
Branson - Shae Smith.jpg

SHAE SMITH - MISS BRANSON'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

CMN Miracle Maker Award

Teens in Action Award (sponsored by Ashley Whipple)

Most Photogenic Award

Fleur de Lis - Halie Hebron.jpg

HALIE HEBRON - MISS FLEUR DE LIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Miss Congeniality Award

Springfield - Maggie Hufffman.jpg

MAGGIE HUFFMAN - MISS SPRINGFIELD'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Cindy Baker Community Service Award

Columbia - Schyler Angell.jpg

SCHYLER ANGELL - MISS COLUMBIA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Overall Scholastic Award

Zona Rosa - Olivia Richardson.jpg

OLIVIA RICHARDSON - MISS ZONA ROSA'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Rookie of the Year

Spirit of St. Louis - Bri Foli.jpg

BRI FOLI - MISS SPIRIT OF ST. LOUIS' OUTSTANDING TEEN

Non-Finalist Most Points

Phelps County - Christabel Southards.jpg

CHRISTABEL SOUTHARDS - MISS PHELPS COUNTY'S OUTSTANDING TEEN

Barb Wilken Paperwork Award